<< Previous Year Current Year: 2021-2022 Next Year >>
District Executives
 

Past District Governor

 
member Name Info ImgMary Turner
member photo
Past District Governor
 
 
 

District Governor Elect

 
member Name Info ImgSteve Leavitt
member photo
District Governor Elect
 
 

Committees

 
 

District Governor Nominee

 
member Name Info ImgKurt Kowalchuk
member photo
District Governor Nominee
 
 
 

Director at Large

 
 

Director at Large

 
 

Director at Large

 
 

Director at Large

 
 

Director at Large

 
 

District Support

 
 
District Officers and Directors
 

Director at Large vCB

 

Committees

 
 

Awards Coordinator, District

 
 

Awards Coordinator, Rotary

 
 

Communications Chair

 
 

Community Assessment Committee

 
 

District Conference Chair, 2022

 
member Name Info ImgKaren Greene
member photo
District Conference Chair, 2022
 
 
 

District Rotaract Representative

 
member Name Info ImgCharvi Shah
member photo
District Rotaract Representative
 
 
 

Diversity Equity and Inclusion Chair

 
member Name Info ImgJudie Bopp
member photo
Diversity Equity and Inclusion Chair
 
 
 

Diversity Equity Inclusion,SC Indigenous Relations

 
member Name Info ImgJim Bennett
member photo
Diversity Equity Inclusion,SC Indigenous Relations
 
 
 

Employment Partnership w/ Inclusion AB

 
member Name Info ImgAnna-Maria Korell
member photo
Employment Partnership w/ Inclusion AB
 
 
 

Foundation, District Committee Chair

 
 

Foundation, District Grants Team Lead

 
member Name Info ImgLynn Exton
member photo
Foundation, District Grants Team Lead
 
 
 

Foundation, Fundraising SC Chair

 
 

Foundation, Global Scholarships SC Chair

 
member Name Info ImgHendrik Kraay
member photo
Foundation, Global Scholarships SC Chair
 
 
 

Foundation, Grants Stewardship SC Chair

 
member Name Info ImgHank Popoff
member photo
Foundation, Grants Stewardship SC Chair
 
 
 

Foundation, Grants SC Chair

 
member Name Info ImgCraig Henderson
member photo
Foundation, Grants SC Chair
 
 
 

Foundation, Paul Harris Society Coordinator

 
member Name Info ImgCraig Henderson
member photo
Foundation, Paul Harris Society Coordinator
 
 
 

Foundation, Polio Plus Coordinator

 
member Name Info ImgMarlene Doherty
member photo
Foundation, Polio Plus Coordinator
 
 
 

Foundation, Peace Fellowships SC Chair

 
member Name Info ImgMarie Rickard
member photo
Foundation, Peace Fellowships SC Chair
 
 
 

Foundation, Vocational Training Team Lead

 
member Name Info ImgCraig Henderson
member photo
Foundation, Vocational Training Team Lead
 
 
 

International Convention Promotion

 
member Name Info ImgAnna-Maria Korell
member photo
International Convention Promotion
 
 
 

Indigenous Committee

 
 

Learning & Development Chair

 
 

Membership, Attraction& Engagement Committee Chair

 
member Name Info ImgCory Tretiak
member photo
Membership, Attraction& Engagement Committee Chair
 
 
 

Rotary Friendship Exchange SC Chair

 
 

Shelterbox Canada Chair

 
 

Women of Action Coordinator

 
member Name Info ImgManon Mitchell
member photo
Women of Action Coordinator
 
 
 

Youth Service Co-Chair

 
 

Youth Service, Rotex Alumni Association

 
member Name Info ImgPaul Siska
member photo
Youth Service, Rotex Alumni Association
 
 
 

Youth Service, Entrepreneurship Camp

 
member Name Info ImgDagmar Knutson
member photo
Youth Service, Entrepreneurship Camp
 
 
 

Youth Service, NGSE SC Chair

 
 

Youth Service, RYE (LTEP/STEP) SC Chair

 
member Name Info ImgLinda Morris
member photo
Youth Service, RYE (LTEP/STEP) SC Chair
 
 
 

Youth Service, RYPEN SC Chair

 
 

Youth Service, Vulnerable People Protection

 
member Name Info ImgDoug MacDonald
member photo
Youth Service, Vulnerable People Protection
 
 
 

Youth Service, Interact SC Chair

 
member Name Info ImgHibah Syed
member photo
Youth Service, Interact SC Chair
 
 
 

Rotaract Committee Chair

 
 
Assistant/Area Governors
 

A:Banff,Canmore,Cochrane,Yng Prfls,Cochrane HS Int

 
member Name Info ImgBryce Weidman
member photo
A:Banff,Canmore,Cochrane,Yng Prfls,Cochrane HS Int
 
 
 

B: Brooks, Leth East & Mosaic, W Churchill Intrct

 
member Name Info ImgMarlys Reynar
member photo
B: Brooks, Leth East & Mosaic, W Churchill Intrct
 
 
 

D: Leth, Sunrise, UofL Rtct, 3xInrct

 
member Name Info ImgBarrie Orich
member photo
D: Leth, Sunrise, UofL Rtct, 3xInrct
 
 
 

E: MedHat, Saamis, Sunrise, MedHat HS Intrct

 
member Name Info ImgKeith Walker
member photo
E: MedHat, Saamis, Sunrise, MedHat HS Intrct
 
 
 

F: High River, Okotoks

 
 

G: Innisfail, Olds & Intrct, Sylvan Lake & Intrct

 
member Name Info ImgCraig Henderson
member photo
G: Innisfail, Olds & Intrct, Sylvan Lake & Intrct
 
 
 

H: Kindersley, Swift Current,Kindersley Intct&Erlt

 
member Name Info ImgDan Kammerer
member photo
H: Kindersley, Swift Current,Kindersley Intct&Erlt
 
 
 

I: Lacombe DB, RD East, Sunrise, Urbn Spirits

 
member Name Info ImgRaymond Rogers
member photo
I: Lacombe DB, RD East, Sunrise, Urbn Spirits
 
 
 

J: Chestermere, Rotaract United E-Club

 
member Name Info ImgManon Mitchell
member photo
J: Chestermere, Rotaract United E-Club
 
 
 

K: Calgary Chinook, FishCrk, Metro,UCRtct, 3xInrct

 
member Name Info ImgGarfield Ganong
member photo
K: Calgary Chinook, FishCrk, Metro,UCRtct, 3xInrct
 
 
 

L: Airdrie, Calgary Connect

 
 

M: Calgary East, West, Millennium

 
member Name Info ImgJo McDowell
member photo
M: Calgary East, West, Millennium
 
 
 

N: Calgary Downtown, North, Olympic, WC HS Intrct

 
member Name Info ImgRhea Graham
member photo
N: Calgary Downtown, North, Olympic, WC HS Intrct
 
 
 

O: Calgary SP, HP, Centennial, Sarcee, 4xInrct

 
member Name Info ImgDavid Leslie
member photo
O: Calgary SP, HP, Centennial, Sarcee, 4xInrct
 
 
 

Q: Drum, Lacombe & Intrct, RD, Stettler, Lacombe

 
member Name Info ImgHarvey Maskowitz
member photo
Q: Drum, Lacombe & Intrct, RD, Stettler, Lacombe