<< Previous Year Current Year: 2020-2021 Next Year >>
District Governor
 

District Governor

 
member Name Info ImgMary Turner
member photo
District Governor
 
 

Committees

Committees
 
 
 
District Executives
 

Past District Governor

 

Committees

Committees
 
 
 

District Governor Elect

 

Committees

 
 

District Governor Nominee

 
member Name Info ImgSteve Leavitt
member photo
District Governor Nominee
 
 

Committees

 
 

District Governor Nominee Designate

 
member Name Info ImgKurt Kowalchuk
member photo
District Governor Nominee Designate
 
 
 

Secretary

 
 

Director at Large

 
 

Director at Large

 
 

Director at Large

 
 

Director at Large

 
 

Director at Large

 
 

District Support

 
 
District Officers and Directors
 

Rotary Awards Coordinator

 
 

Communications Chair

 
 

Community Partnerships

 
 

District Conference Chair, Drumheller 2021

 
member Name Info ImgGraham Drake
member photo
District Conference Chair, Drumheller 2021
 
 
 

District Rotaract Representative

 
 

Diversity Equity and Inclusion Chair

 
member Name Info ImgJudie Bopp
member photo
Diversity Equity and Inclusion Chair
 
 
 

Employment Partnership w/ Inclusion AB

 
member Name Info ImgAnna-Maria Korell
member photo
Employment Partnership w/ Inclusion AB
 
 
 

Foundation, District Committee Chair

 
member Name Info ImgKurt Kowalchuk
member photo
Foundation, District Committee Chair
 
 
 

Foundation, Annual Fund/Major Gifts SC Chair

 
member Name Info ImgSjoert Zuidhof
member photo
Foundation, Annual Fund/Major Gifts SC Chair
 
 
 

Foundation, District Grants Team Lead

 
member Name Info ImgLynn Exton
member photo
Foundation, District Grants Team Lead
 
 
 

Foundation, Fundraising SC Chair

 
 

Foundation, Global Scholarships SC Chair

 
member Name Info ImgHendrik Kraay
member photo
Foundation, Global Scholarships SC Chair
 
 
 

Foundation, Grants Stewardship SC Chair

 
member Name Info ImgHank Popoff
member photo
Foundation, Grants Stewardship SC Chair
 
 
 

Foundation, Grants SC Chair

 
 

Foundation, Paul Harris Society Coordinator

 
member Name Info ImgCraig Henderson
member photo
Foundation, Paul Harris Society Coordinator
 
 
 

Foundation, Polio Plus Coordinator

 
member Name Info ImgMarlene Doherty
member photo
Foundation, Polio Plus Coordinator
 
 
 

Foundation, Peace Fellowships SC Chair

 
member Name Info ImgMarie Rickard
member photo
Foundation, Peace Fellowships SC Chair
 
 
 

Foundation, Vocational Training Team Lead

 
member Name Info ImgCraig Henderson
member photo
Foundation, Vocational Training Team Lead
 
 
 

Learning & Development Chair

 
 

Learning & Development, Strategic Planning Coord

 
member Name Info ImgKaren Blewett
member photo
Learning & Development, Strategic Planning Coord
 
 
 

District Membership Committee Chair

 
member Name Info ImgNeil Berg
member photo
District Membership Committee Chair
 
 
 

RI Council on Legislation Rep

 
member Name Info ImgNeil Berg
member photo
RI Council on Legislation Rep
 
 
 

Rotary Friendship Exchange SC Chair

 
 

Shelterbox Canada Chair

 
 

Women of Action Coordinator

 
member Name Info ImgManon Mitchell
member photo
Women of Action Coordinator
 
 
 

Waterton Glacier Int. Peace Park Assoc. Treasurer

 
member Name Info ImgGlenn Coulter
member photo
Waterton Glacier Int. Peace Park Assoc. Treasurer
 
 
 

Youth Service Chair

 
 

Youth Service, Rotex Alumni Association

 
member Name Info ImgPaul Siska
member photo
Youth Service, Rotex Alumni Association
 
 
 

Youth Service, Entrepreneurship Camp

 
member Name Info ImgJohn Lockhart
member photo
Youth Service, Entrepreneurship Camp
 
 
 

Youth Service, Interact Regional Coordinator

 
member Name Info ImgDebby Crawford
member photo
Youth Service, Interact Regional Coordinator
 
 
 

Youth Service, Interact Regional Coordinator

 
 

Youth Service, RYLA SC Chair

 
 

Youth Service, NGSE SC Chair

 
 

Youth Service, RYE (LTEP/STEP) SC Chair

 
 

Youth Service, RYPEN SC Chair

 
 

Youth Service, Youth Protection Coordinator

 
member Name Info ImgDoug MacDonald
member photo
Youth Service, Youth Protection Coordinator
 
 
 

Rotaract Committee Chair

 
 

Diversity Equity Inclusion,SC Indigenous Relations

 
member Name Info ImgJim Bennett
member photo
Diversity Equity Inclusion,SC Indigenous Relations
 
 
 

Youth Service, Interact SC Chair

 
member Name Info ImgHibah Syed
member photo
Youth Service, Interact SC Chair
 
 
 
Assistant/Area Governors
 

A: Banff, Canmore, Cochrane

 
member Name Info ImgKaren Greene
member photo
A: Banff, Canmore, Cochrane
 
 
 

B: Brooks, Lethbridge East, Lethbridge Mosaic

 
member Name Info ImgMarlys Reynar
member photo
B: Brooks, Lethbridge East, Lethbridge Mosaic
 
 
 

C: Cardston, Ft Macleod, Pincher Crk, Raymond

 
member Name Info ImgAndrew Bronson
member photo
C: Cardston, Ft Macleod, Pincher Crk, Raymond
 
 
 

D: Lethbridge, Sunrise, UofL Rotaract

 
member Name Info ImgBarrie Orich
member photo
D: Lethbridge, Sunrise, UofL Rotaract
 
 
 

D: Lethbridge, Sunrise, UofL Rotaract

 
member Name Info ImgMandy DeCecco-Kolebaba
member photo
D: Lethbridge, Sunrise, UofL Rotaract
 
 
 

E: Medicine Hat, MH Saamis, MH Sunrise

 
member Name Info ImgKeith Walker
member photo
E: Medicine Hat, MH Saamis, MH Sunrise
 
 
 

F: High River, Okotoks

 
 

G: Innisfail, Olds, Sylvan Lake

 
member Name Info ImgCraig Henderson
member photo
G: Innisfail, Olds, Sylvan Lake
 
 
 

H: Kindersley, Swift Current

 
member Name Info ImgDan Kammerer
member photo
H: Kindersley, Swift Current
 
 
 

I: Rd Dr East,Sunrise,UrbnSprts,Rotaract;LacombeDB

 
member Name Info ImgRaymond Rogers
member photo
I: Rd Dr East,Sunrise,UrbnSprts,Rotaract;LacombeDB
 
 
 

J: Chestermere, Rotaract United

 
member Name Info ImgManon Mitchell
member photo
J: Chestermere, Rotaract United
 
 
 

K: Calgary Chinook, Fish Creek, MRU, UofC Rotaract

 
member Name Info ImgGarfield Ganong
member photo
K: Calgary Chinook, Fish Creek, MRU, UofC Rotaract
 
 
 

L: Airdrie, Calgary Connects

 
 

M: Calgary East, Calgary Millennium, Calgary West

 
member Name Info ImgJo McDowell
member photo
M: Calgary East, Calgary Millennium, Calgary West
 
 
 

N: Calgary, Calgary North, Calgary Olympic

 
member Name Info ImgVelma Noble
member photo
N: Calgary, Calgary North, Calgary Olympic
 
 
 

O: Calgary Cntnl, Heritage Pk, Sarcee, Stampede Pk

 
member Name Info ImgDavid Leslie
member photo
O: Calgary Cntnl, Heritage Pk, Sarcee, Stampede Pk
 
 
 

Q: Drumheller, Lacombe, Ponoka, Red Deer, Stettler

 
member Name Info ImgHarvey Maskowitz
member photo
Q: Drumheller, Lacombe, Ponoka, Red Deer, Stettler