<< Previous Year Current Year: 2019-2020 Next Year >>
District Governor
 

District Governor

 
District Executives
 

Past District Governor

 

Committees

 
 

District Governor Elect

 
member Name Info ImgMary Turner
member photo
District Governor Elect
 
 

Committees

Committees
 
 
 

District Governor Nominee

 
member Name Info ImgMartin Parnell
member photo
District Governor Nominee
 
 

Secretary

 
 

Director at Large

 
member Name Info ImgRick Grass
member photo
Director at Large
 
 
 

Director at Large

 
 

Director at Large

 
 

Director at Large

 
 

Director at Large

 
 

District Support

 
 
District Officers and Directors
 

Communications & Public Image Chair

 

Committees

 
 

Community Partnerships Chair

 

Committees

Committees
 
 
 

District Conference Chair, Calgary 2020

 
member Name Info ImgLeslie Biles
member photo
District Conference Chair, Calgary 2020
 
 
 

District Endowment/Major Gifts Coordinator

 
member Name Info ImgAsha Paul
member photo
District Endowment/Major Gifts Coordinator
 
 
 

Diversity, Equity and Inclusion Committee Chair

 
member Name Info ImgSadia Khan
member photo
Diversity, Equity and Inclusion Committee Chair
 
 

Foundation, District Committee Chair

 
member Name Info ImgKurt Kowalchuk
member photo
Foundation, District Committee Chair
 
 
 

Foundation, Grants Stewardship Chair

 
member Name Info ImgHank Popoff
member photo
Foundation, Grants Stewardship Chair
 
 

Committees

 
 

Foundation, Global Grants Team Lead

 
member Name Info ImgJamie Moorhouse
member photo
Foundation, Global Grants Team Lead
 
 

Committees

 
 

Foundation, Paul Harris Society Coordinator

 
member Name Info ImgCraig Henderson
member photo
Foundation, Paul Harris Society Coordinator
 
 
 

Foundation, Polio Plus Coordinator

 
member Name Info ImgMarlene Doherty
member photo
Foundation, Polio Plus Coordinator
 
 
 

Foundation, RFE Chair

 

Committees

 
 

Foundation, Peace Fellow Chair

 
member Name Info ImgMarie Rickard
member photo
Foundation, Peace Fellow Chair
 
 
 
 

Foundation, Scholarship Chair

 
 
 

Foundation, Vocational Training Team Lead

 
member Name Info ImgCraig Henderson
member photo
Foundation, Vocational Training Team Lead
 
 

Committees

 
 

International Partnerships

 

Learning & Development Chair

 

Learning & Development, Strategic Planning Coord

 
member Name Info ImgMartin Harvey
member photo
Learning & Development, Strategic Planning Coord
 
 
 

Membership Committee Chair

 
member Name Info ImgNeil Berg
member photo
Membership Committee Chair
 
 

Committees

 
 

Membership, New Club Development Chair

 
member Name Info ImgCory Tretiak
member photo
Membership, New Club Development Chair
 
 

Committees

 
 

RI Council on Legislation Rep

 
 

RI Convention Promotion Chair, 2019

 
member Name Info ImgAnne Dale
member photo
RI Convention Promotion Chair, 2019
 
 
 

RI Director Nominating Committee Rep

 
member Name Info ImgRick Istead
member photo
RI Director Nominating Committee Rep
 
 
 

RI Global Rewards Coordinator

 
 

Rotary Awards Coordinator

 
 

Rotary Community Corps Coordinator

 
member Name Info ImgWally Gardiner
member photo
Rotary Community Corps Coordinator
 
 
 

Shelterbox Canada Chair

 
 

Waterton Glacier Int. Peace Park Assoc. Treasurer

 
member Name Info ImgGlenn Coulter
member photo
Waterton Glacier Int. Peace Park Assoc. Treasurer
 
 

Committees

 
 

Youth Service Chair

 
 

Youth Service, Alumni Association Chair

 
 

Youth Service, Interact Chair

 
 

Youth Service, Katimavik Liaison

 
member Name Info ImgJane Audet
member photo
Youth Service, Katimavik Liaison
 
 
 

Youth Service, NGSE Chair

 
 

Youth Service, RAYEC Entrepreneurship Camp

 
member Name Info ImgJohn Lockhart
member photo
Youth Service, RAYEC Entrepreneurship Camp
 
 
 

Youth Service, Rotaract Chair

 
 

Youth Service, RYLA Chair

 
 

Youth Service, YEX (LTEP/STEP) Chair

 
 

Youth Service, RYPEN Chair

 
 

Youth Service, Youth Protection Coordinator

 
member Name Info ImgDoug MacDonald
member photo
Youth Service, Youth Protection Coordinator
 
 
 

Vulnerable Person Protection Network

 
Assistant/Area Governors
 

Airdrie, Airdrie AN,Chestermere,Cal Connect, EClub

 
member Name Info ImgManon Mitchell
member photo
Airdrie, Airdrie AN,Chestermere,Cal Connect, EClub
 
 
 

Innisfail, Olds, Sylvan Lake

 
member Name Info ImgCraig Henderson
member photo
Innisfail, Olds, Sylvan Lake
 
 
 

Cardston, Fort Macleod, Pincher Creek, Raymond

 
member Name Info ImgAllan Friesen
member photo
Cardston, Fort Macleod, Pincher Creek, Raymond
 
 
 

Lethbridge, Sunrise, UofL Rotaract

 
member Name Info ImgBarrie Orich
member photo
Lethbridge, Sunrise, UofL Rotaract
 
 
 

Calgary East, Calgary West, Millennium

 
member Name Info ImgJohn Fortunka
member photo
Calgary East, Calgary West, Millennium
 
 
 

Calgary, Calgary North, Olympic

 
 

Calgary Centennial, Heritage Park, South, Sarcee

 
member Name Info ImgDavid Leslie
member photo
Calgary Centennial, Heritage Park, South, Sarcee
 
 
 

Brooks, Lethbridge East, Lethbridge Mosaic

 
member Name Info ImgMarlys Reynar
member photo
Brooks, Lethbridge East, Lethbridge Mosaic
 
 
 

Drumheller, Lacombe, Red Deer, Ponoka, Stettler

 
member Name Info ImgHarvey Maskowitz
member photo
Drumheller, Lacombe, Red Deer, Ponoka, Stettler
 
 
 

Calgary Chinook, Fish Creek, MRU & UofC Rotaract

 
member Name Info ImgMatthew Knox
member photo
Calgary Chinook, Fish Creek, MRU & UofC Rotaract
 
 
 

Medicine Hat, MedHat Saamis, MedHat Sunrise

 
member Name Info ImgDave Panabaker
member photo
Medicine Hat, MedHat Saamis, MedHat Sunrise
 
 
 

Lacombe DB, Red Deer East, Urban Spirits, Sunrise,

 
member Name Info ImgRaymond Rogers
member photo
Lacombe DB, Red Deer East, Urban Spirits, Sunrise,
 
 
 

Banff, Canmore, Cochrane

 
member Name Info ImgKaren Greene
member photo
Banff, Canmore, Cochrane
 
 
 

High River, Okotoks

 
 

Kindersley, Swift Current