<< Previous Year Current Year: 2015-2016 Next Year >>
District Governor
 
 
District Executives
 

District Governor Elect

 
 

Past District Governor

 
member Name Info ImgGarth Toombs
member photo
Past District Governor
 
 
 

District Governor Nominee

 
 

District Governor Nominee Designate

 
member Name Info ImgDan Doherty
member photo
District Governor Nominee Designate
 
 
 

Treasurer

 
 

Secretary

 
member Name Info ImgJoyce Zwick
member photo

Joyce Zwick

Secretary
 
District Officer Past President .RLI Trained Level 1 .RLI Trained Level 2 .RLI Trained Level 3 RLI Trained Facilitator - Jr
 
 

Director at Large

 
 

Director at Large

 
 

Director at Large

 
 

Director at Large

 
 

District Support

 
 
District Officers and Directors
 

Alumni Relations

 
 

Annual Fund Subcommittee Chair

 
member Name Info ImgJeffrey Foss
member photo
Annual Fund Subcommittee Chair
 
 
 

Club Extension Chair

 
 

Communications Chair

 
member Name Info ImgChris Harper
member photo
Communications Chair
 
 

Committees

Committees
 
 
 

Communications - PR Co-Chair

 
member Name Info ImgManon Mitchell
member photo
Communications - PR Co-Chair
 
 
 

Communications - PR Co-Chair

 
 

Communications - Webmaster

 
member Name Info ImgCraig Henderson
member photo
Communications - Webmaster
 
 
 

District Conference - Canmore 2016

 
 

District Conference - Red Deer, May 2017

 
member Name Info ImgDon Kelloway
member photo
District Conference - Red Deer, May 2017
 
 
 

Foundation Fundraising Chair

 
member Name Info ImgMike French
member photo
Foundation Fundraising Chair
 
 
 

Grants Stewardship Subcommittee Chair

 
member Name Info ImgFran Leggett
member photo
Grants Stewardship Subcommittee Chair
 
 
 

Grants Subcommittee Chair

 
member Name Info ImgDon Taylor
member photo
Grants Subcommittee Chair
 
 
 

International Service Chair

 
 

Membership Development Chair

 
member Name Info ImgPat Romerman
member photo
Membership Development Chair
 
 
 

Paul Harris Society Coordinator

 
member Name Info ImgMike French
member photo
Paul Harris Society Coordinator
 
 
 

Peace Park President

 
 

Peace Park Treasurer

 
 

Polio Plus Subcommittee Chair

 
member Name Info ImgDave Oxley
member photo
Polio Plus Subcommittee Chair
 
 
 

RI - Council on Legislation

 
 

RI - Nominating Committee RI Board

 
member Name Info ImgSandy MacKay
member photo
RI - Nominating Committee RI Board
 
 
 

Rotary Friendship Exchange (RFE)

 
member Name Info ImgDarren Grierson
member photo
Rotary Friendship Exchange (RFE)
 
 

Committees

Committees
 
 
 

Rotary Leadership Institute (RLI)

 

Committees

Committees
 
 
 

Rotary Foundation, District Committee Chair

 
member Name Info ImgRick Grass
member photo
Rotary Foundation, District Committee Chair
 
 
 

Scholarship Subcommittee Chair

 
 

Shelterbox Canada-Vice-Chair

 
 

Training Team Chair

 
 

Vocational Training Team

 
member Name Info ImgLynne Paradis
member photo
Vocational Training Team
 
 
 

Women in Rotary

 
 

Youth Service, District Committee Chair

 
member Name Info ImgRick Istead
member photo
Youth Service, District Committee Chair
 
 
 

Youth Service - Four Way Test/Multi-Media

 
 

Youth Service - Interact

 
 

Youth Service - Rotaract

 
 

Youth Service - RYLA

 
 

Youth Service - RYPEN Co-Chair

 
 

Youth Service - RYPEN Co-Chair

 
 

Youth Service - Youth Exchange

 
member Name Info ImgBob Jones
member photo
Youth Service - Youth Exchange
 
 
 
Assistant/Area Governors
 

Airdrie, Calgary, Calgary North, High River

 
member Name Info ImgEarl Huson
member photo
Airdrie, Calgary, Calgary North, High River
 
 
 

Calgary Chinook,Crowchild,South,UofC,Calgry Rotrct

 
member Name Info ImgGrant MacEachern
member photo
Calgary Chinook,Crowchild,South,UofC,Calgry Rotrct
 
 
 

Calgary Centennial, Heritage Pk, Millenium, Oktks

 
member Name Info ImgPaul Bates
member photo
Calgary Centennial, Heritage Pk, Millenium, Oktks
 
 
 

Calgary East, West, Olympic

 
 

Calgary Fish Creek, Sarcee, Chestermere,Drumheller

 
member Name Info ImgDave Wylie
member photo
Calgary Fish Creek, Sarcee, Chestermere,Drumheller
 
 
 

Banff, Canmore, Cochrane

 
 

Cardston, Ft McLeod, Pincher Creek

 
member Name Info ImgJoyce Zwick
member photo

Joyce Zwick

Cardston, Ft McLeod, Pincher Creek
 
District Officer Past President .RLI Trained Level 1 .RLI Trained Level 2 .RLI Trained Level 3 RLI Trained Facilitator - Jr
 
 

Lethbridge, UofL Rot, Coaldale, Raymond, Taber

 
member Name Info ImgJim Campbell
member photo
Lethbridge, UofL Rot, Coaldale, Raymond, Taber
 
 
 

Lethbridge East, Sunrise, Urban Spirits, Brooks

 
member Name Info ImgGeri Hecker
member photo
Lethbridge East, Sunrise, Urban Spirits, Brooks
 
 
 

Kindersley, Swift Current, MH, Saamis, Sunrise

 
member Name Info ImgDick Bide
member photo
Kindersley, Swift Current, MH, Saamis, Sunrise
 
 
 

LacombeDaybreak, RedDeer, RDRotaract,RMH,Stettler

 
member Name Info ImgRay Kmetiuk
member photo
LacombeDaybreak, RedDeer, RDRotaract,RMH,Stettler
 
 
 

Red Deer East, Sunrise, Lacombe, Ponoka

 
member Name Info ImgGerry Winia
member photo
Red Deer East, Sunrise, Lacombe, Ponoka
 
 
 

Innisfail, Olds, Red Deer Centennial, Sylvan Lake

 
member Name Info ImgMary Turner
member photo
Innisfail, Olds, Red Deer Centennial, Sylvan Lake