Member Login
Toggle navigation
Home
Rotary 5360
Leadership
Leadership Opportunities
Awards & Recognition
Documents
Documents
Download Files
Strategic Planning
Branding & Logos
Service
Volunteer Screening
End Polio Now
Friendship Exchange
Indigenous Committee
Learning & Development
Projects & Partners
The Rotary Foundation
Grants
District Grants Subcommitte
Apply for a District Grant
Apply for a Peace Fellowship
Apply for a Global Scholarship
Youth
Youth Programs
ACFW - Adventures in Career & Financial Wellness
NGSE - New Generations Service Exchange
RAYEC - Rotary Alberta Youth Entrepreneurship Camp
RYE - Rotary Youth Exchange
RYLA - Rotary Youth Leadership Awards
RYPEN - Rotary Youth Program of ENrichment
Events
Area Calendar
Speakers Bureau
Insurance
Parade Float
Conference - May 4-5, 2024, Drumheller
Convention - May 25-29, 2024 Singapore
International Calendar
BTRB Blog
Contact
Find a Club
Become a Member
Club Directory
Clubs Map
eClub
Annual Club Events
International Club Locator
Neighbour Districts
5010
5020
5040
5050
5060
5080
5370
5390
5550
District Organization Chart with Photos
Switch to List View
<< Previous Year
Current Year: 2015-2016
Next Year >>
District Governor
Martin Harvey
District Governor
Calgary Heritage Park
District Executives
Neil Berg
District Governor Elect
Red Deer East
Garth Toombs
Past District Governor
Calgary Downtown
Rick Istead
District Governor Nominee
Calgary Fish Creek
Dan Doherty
District Governor Nominee Designate
Calgary West
David Bromwich
Treasurer
Calgary Downtown
Joyce Zwick
Secretary
Pincher Creek
Sherry Austin
Director at Large
Calgary at Stampede Park
Gerry Darichuk
Director at Large
Calgary North
Wayne Chesley
Director at Large
Medicine Hat
PapaJ5 or Johnny 5 Lockhart
Director at Large
Okotoks
Charlene Bearden
District Support
Rotary 5360
District Officers and Directors
Raju Paul
Alumni Relations
Calgary Heritage Park
Jeffrey Foss
Annual Fund Subcommittee Chair
Okotoks
Asha Paul
Awards
Calgary Heritage Park
Bill Quinney
Club Extension Chair
Calgary West
Chris Harper
Communications Chair
Calgary Downtown
Manon Mitchell
Communications - PR Co-Chair
Calgary Downtown
Karen Shepherd
Communications - PR Co-Chair
Calgary Olympic
Craig Henderson
Communications - Webmaster
Calgary Downtown
Graham Drake
District Conference - Canmore 2016
Calgary Heritage Park
Don Kelloway
District Conference - Red Deer, May 2017
Red Deer East
Mike French
Foundation Fundraising Chair
Calgary West
Fran Leggett
Grants Stewardship Subcommittee Chair
Lethbridge East
Don Taylor
Grants Subcommittee Chair
Calgary at Stampede Park
Brian Carnahan
International Service Chair
Calgary East
Pat Romerman
Membership Development Chair
Calgary West
Mike French
Paul Harris Society Coordinator
Calgary West
Terry Allen
Peace Park President
Calgary at Stampede Park
Glenn Coulter
Peace Park Treasurer
Lethbridge East
Dave Oxley
Polio Plus Subcommittee Chair
Red Deer Sunrise
Raju Paul
RI - Council on Legislation
Calgary Heritage Park
Sandy MacKay
RI - Nominating Committee RI Board
Medicine Hat
Darren Grierson
Rotary Friendship Exchange (RFE)
Calgary West
Tamara McCarron
Rotary Leadership Institute (RLI)
Calgary Millennium
Rick Grass
Rotary Foundation, District Committee Chair
Airdrie
Hendrik Kraay
Scholarship Subcommittee Chair
Calgary Olympic
Kent Fraser
Shelterbox Canada-Vice-Chair
Calgary Fish Creek
Carol Rosdobutko
Training Team Chair
Calgary Downtown
Lynne Paradis
Vocational Training Team
Red Deer
Manon Mitchell
Women in Rotary
Calgary Downtown
Rick Istead
Youth Service, District Committee Chair
Calgary Fish Creek
Felipe Guerra Fentanes
Youth Service - Four Way Test/Multi-Media
Lethbridge Sunrise
Annette Krawec
Youth Service - Interact
Calgary Fish Creek
Marc LeBlanc
Youth Service - Rotaract
Lethbridge Urban Spirits
Geoff Hughes
Youth Service - RYLA
Calgary at Stampede Park
Karen Johnson
Youth Service - RYPEN Co-Chair
Lethbridge Sunrise
Eva LeBlanc
Youth Service - RYPEN Co-Chair
Lethbridge Urban Spirits
Bob Jones
Youth Service - Youth Exchange
Lethbridge East
Assistant/Area Governors
Earl Huson
Airdrie, Calgary, Calgary North, High River
Calgary at Stampede Park
Grant MacEachern
Calgary Chinook,Crowchild,South,UofC,Calgry Rotrct
Calgary Olympic
Paul Bates
Calgary Centennial, Heritage Pk, Millenium, Oktks
Calgary Downtown
Anil Jain
Calgary East, West, Olympic
Calgary Centennial
Dave Wylie
Calgary Fish Creek, Sarcee, Chestermere,Drumheller
Calgary Chinook
Bill Hope
Banff, Canmore, Cochrane
Calgary Heritage Park
Joyce Zwick
Cardston, Ft McLeod, Pincher Creek
Pincher Creek
Jim Campbell
Lethbridge, UofL Rot, Coaldale, Raymond, Taber
Lethbridge Sunrise
Geri Hecker
Lethbridge East, Sunrise, Urban Spirits, Brooks
Lethbridge
Dick Bide
Kindersley, Swift Current, MH, Saamis, Sunrise
Medicine Hat
Ray Kmetiuk
LacombeDaybreak, RedDeer, RDRotaract,RMH,Stettler
Red Deer Sunrise
Gerry Winia
Red Deer East, Sunrise, Lacombe, Ponoka
Red Deer
Mary Turner
Innisfail, Olds, Red Deer Centennial, Sylvan Lake
Olds