<< Previous Year Current Year: 2017–2018 Next Year
District Governor
 

District Governor

 
 
District Executives
 

Past District Governor

 

Committees

 
Committees
 
 
 

District Governor Elect

 

Committees

 
Committees
 
 
 

District Governor Nominee

 
 

Treasurer

 

Committees

 
Committees
 
 
 

Director at Large

 
 

Director at Large

 
member Name Info ImgRick Grass
member photo
Director at Large
 
 
 

Director at Large

 
 

Director at Large

 
member Name Info ImgMary Turner
member photo
Director at Large
 
 
 

District Support

 
 
District Officers and Directors
 

Rotary Awards Coordinator

 
 

District Conference Co-Chair, Calgary 2018

 
member Name Info ImgKent Fraser
member photo
District Conference Co-Chair, Calgary 2018
 
 
 

District Conference Co-Chair, Calgary 2018

 
member Name Info ImgDarren Williams
member photo
District Conference Co-Chair, Calgary 2018
 
 
 

District International Service Coordinator

 
member Name Info ImgDuncan Stanners
member photo
District International Service Coordinator
 
 
 

District Vocational Service Coordinator

 
member Name Info ImgGinny Murphy
member photo
District Vocational Service Coordinator
 
 
 

Foundation, District Committee Chair

 
member Name Info ImgDon Taylor
member photo
Foundation, District Committee Chair
 
 
 

Foundation, Fundraising Subcommittee Chair

 
member Name Info ImgMike French
member photo
Foundation, Fundraising Subcommittee Chair
 
 
 

Foundation, Grants Stewardship Subcommittee Chair

 
member Name Info ImgFran Leggett
member photo
Foundation, Grants Stewardship Subcommittee Chair
 
 
 

Foundation, Grants Subcommittee Chair

 
member Name Info ImgGail Williams
member photo
Foundation, Grants Subcommittee Chair
 
 
 

Foundation, Paul Harris Society Coordinator

 
member Name Info ImgMike French
member photo
Foundation, Paul Harris Society Coordinator
 
 
 

Foundation, Polio Plus Coordinator

 
member Name Info ImgMaggie Julian
member photo
Foundation, Polio Plus Coordinator
 
 
 

Foundation, RFE Subcommittee Co-Chair

 
member Name Info ImgMargie Hansma
member photo
Foundation, RFE Subcommittee Co-Chair
 
 
 

Foundation, RFE Subcommittee Co-Chair

 
member Name Info ImgGerry Darichuk
member photo
Foundation, RFE Subcommittee Co-Chair
 
 
 

Foundation, Scholarship Subcommittee Chair

 
member Name Info ImgHendrik Kraay
member photo
Foundation, Scholarship Subcommittee Chair
 
 
 

Foundation, Vocational Training Team Lead

 
member Name Info ImgCraig Henderson
member photo
Foundation, Vocational Training Team Lead
 
 
 

Learning & Development, RLI Subcommittee Chair

 
member Name Info ImgTamara McCarron
member photo
Learning & Development, RLI Subcommittee Chair
 
 
 

Learning & Development, Strategic Planning Coord

 
member Name Info ImgMartin Harvey
member photo
Learning & Development, Strategic Planning Coord
 
 
 

Membership, Attraction& Engagement Committee Chair

 
member Name Info ImgChristine Rendell
member photo
Membership, Attraction& Engagement Committee Chair
 
 
 

Membership, New Club Development Lead

 
member Name Info ImgBill Quinney
member photo
Membership, New Club Development Lead
 
 
 

RI Council on Legislation Rep

 
 

RI Convention Promotion Chair, Toronto 2018

 
member Name Info ImgHank Popoff
member photo
RI Convention Promotion Chair, Toronto 2018
 
 
 

Shelterbox Canada Chair

 
 

Women in Rotary Coordinator

 
member Name Info ImgManon Mitchell
member photo
Women in Rotary Coordinator
 
 
 

Waterton-Glacier Int. Peace Park Assoc. Past Pres

 
member Name Info ImgTerry Allen
member photo
Waterton-Glacier Int. Peace Park Assoc. Past Pres
 
 
 

Waterton Glacier Int. Peace Park Assoc. Treasurer

 
member Name Info ImgGlenn Coulter
member photo
Waterton Glacier Int. Peace Park Assoc. Treasurer
 
 
 

Youth Service Chair

 

Committees

 
 
 

Youth Service, Interact Subcommittee Chair

 
member Name Info ImgAnnette Krawec
member photo
Youth Service, Interact Subcommittee Chair
 
 
 

Youth Service, NGSE Subcommittee Chair

 
 

Youth Service, RYLA Subcommittee Chair

 
member Name Info ImgCaitlin Hall-Sharp
member photo
Youth Service, RYLA Subcommittee Chair
 
 
 

Youth Service, YEX (LTEP/STEP) Subcommittee Chair

 
member Name Info ImgBob Jones
member photo
Youth Service, YEX (LTEP/STEP) Subcommittee Chair
 
 
 

Youth Service, RYPEN Subcommittee Chair

 
member Name Info ImgKaren Johnson
member photo
Youth Service, RYPEN Subcommittee Chair
 
 
 

Youth Service, Youth Protection Coordinator

 
member Name Info ImgDoug MacDonald
member photo
Youth Service, Youth Protection Coordinator
 
 
 
Assistant/Area Governors
 

Banff, Canmore, Cochrane

 
 

Brooks, Lethbridge East, Sunrise, Urban Spirits

 
member Name Info ImgGeri Hecker
member photo
Brooks, Lethbridge East, Sunrise, Urban Spirits
 
 
 

Airdrie, Calgary, Calgary North, High River

 
member Name Info ImgAllan Johnson
member photo
Airdrie, Calgary, Calgary North, High River
 
 
 

Calgary Fish Creek, Sarcee, Chestermere

 
member Name Info ImgJane Audet
member photo
Calgary Fish Creek, Sarcee, Chestermere
 
 
 

Calgary Centennial, Heritage Pk, Millenium, Oktks

 
member Name Info ImgDavid Leslie
member photo
Calgary Centennial, Heritage Pk, Millenium, Oktks
 
 
 

Calgary Chinook, South, Calgary Rot, UofC Rot

 
member Name Info ImgGrant MacEachern
member photo
Calgary Chinook, South, Calgary Rot, UofC Rot
 
 
 

Calgary East, West, Olympic

 
 

Drumheller, Innisfail, Olds, RD Sunrise

 
member Name Info ImgCheryl Naglis
member photo
Drumheller, Innisfail, Olds, RD Sunrise
 
 
 

Lethbridge, Mosaic, UofL Rot

 
 

LacombeDB,RedDeer East,UrbanSpts,Rot,RMH,Stettler

 
member Name Info ImgRay Kmetiuk
member photo
LacombeDB,RedDeer East,UrbanSpts,Rot,RMH,Stettler
 
 
 

Lacombe, Ponoka, Red Deer, Sylvan Lake

 
member Name Info ImgHarvey Maskowitz
member photo
Lacombe, Ponoka, Red Deer, Sylvan Lake
 
 
 

Kindersley,MH,Saamis,Sunrise,Rot, Swift Current

 
member Name Info ImgDave Panabaker
member photo
Kindersley,MH,Saamis,Sunrise,Rot, Swift Current
 
 
 

Cardston, Ft McLeod, Pincher Creek. Raymond

 
member Name Info ImgJoyce Zwick
member photo
Cardston, Ft McLeod, Pincher Creek. Raymond