<< Previous Year Current Year: 2016–2017 Next Year >>
District Governor
 

District Governor

 
 
District Executives
 

Past District Governor

 
 

District Governor Elect

 
 

District Governor Nominee

 
member Name Info ImgDan Doherty
member photo
District Governor Nominee
 
 
 

Treasurer

 
 

Director at Large

 
 

Director at Large

 
 

Director at Large

 
 

Director at Large

 
 

District Support

 
 
District Officers and Directors
 

Alumni Relations

 
 

Club Extension Chair

 
 

Communications - PR Co-Chair

 
member Name Info ImgManon Mitchell
member photo
Communications - PR Co-Chair
 
 
 

District Conference - Red Deer 2017

 
member Name Info ImgDon Kelloway
member photo
District Conference - Red Deer 2017
 
 
 

Grants Stewardship Subcommittee Chair

 
member Name Info ImgFran Leggett
member photo
Grants Stewardship Subcommittee Chair
 
 
 

Foundation Fundraising Chair

 
member Name Info ImgMike French
member photo
Foundation Fundraising Chair
 
 
 

Grants Subcommittee Chair

 
member Name Info ImgDon Taylor
member photo
Grants Subcommittee Chair
 
 
 

International Service Chair

 
 

Membership Development Chair

 
 

Paul Harris Society Coordinator

 
member Name Info ImgMike French
member photo
Paul Harris Society Coordinator
 
 
 

Polio Plus Subcommittee Chair

 
member Name Info ImgMaggie Julian
member photo
Polio Plus Subcommittee Chair
 
 
 

RI - Council on Legislation

 
 

RI - International Convention Promo - Atlant, 2017

 
member Name Info ImgHank Popoff
member photo
RI - International Convention Promo - Atlant, 2017
 
 
 

RI - Nominating Committee RI Board

 
member Name Info ImgSandy MacKay
member photo
RI - Nominating Committee RI Board
 
 
 

Rotary Friendship Exchange (RFE)

 
member Name Info ImgDarren Grierson
member photo
Rotary Friendship Exchange (RFE)
 
 
 

Rotary Leadership Institute (RLI)

 
 

Rotary Foundation, District Committee Chair

 
member Name Info ImgSandy MacKay
member photo
Rotary Foundation, District Committee Chair
 
 
 

Shelterbox Canada, Chair

 
 

Strategic Planning

 
 

Scholarship Subcommittee Chair

 
 

District Learning & Development Chair

 
member Name Info ImgCarol Rosdobutko
member photo
District Learning & Development Chair
 
 
 

Vocational Service Chair

 
 

Vocational Training Team

 
member Name Info ImgLynne Paradis
member photo
Vocational Training Team
 
 
 

Waterton Glacier Int. Peace Park Assoc. President

 
member Name Info ImgTerry Allen
member photo
Waterton Glacier Int. Peace Park Assoc. President
 
 
 

Waterton Glacier Int. Peace Park Assoc. Treasurer

 
member Name Info ImgGlenn Coulter
member photo
Waterton Glacier Int. Peace Park Assoc. Treasurer
 
 
 

Youth Service Chair

 
 

Youth Service - Four Way Test/Multi-Media

 
 

Youth Service - Interact

 
 

Youth Service - Rotaract

 
 

Youth Service - RYLA

 

Committees

 
Committees
 
 
 

Youth Service - RYPEN Chair

 
 

Youth Service - Youth Exchange

 
member Name Info ImgBob Jones
member photo
Youth Service - Youth Exchange
 
 
 

Youth Service - Youth Protection Coordinator

 
member Name Info ImgDoug MacDonald
member photo
Youth Service - Youth Protection Coordinator
 
 
 

Youth Service - Short Term Exchange Program (STEP)

 
member Name Info ImgMurray Anderson
member photo
Youth Service - Short Term Exchange Program (STEP)
 
 
 
Assistant/Area Governors
 

Airdrie, Calgary, Calgary North, High River

 
member Name Info ImgEarl Huson
member photo
Airdrie, Calgary, Calgary North, High River
 
 
 

Banff, Canmore, Cochrane

 
 

Brooks, Lethbridge East, Sunrise, Urban Spirits

 
member Name Info ImgGeri Hecker
member photo
Brooks, Lethbridge East, Sunrise, Urban Spirits
 
 
 

Calgary Fish Creek, Sarcee, Chestermere

 
member Name Info ImgJane Audet
member photo
Calgary Fish Creek, Sarcee, Chestermere
 
 
 

Calgary Centennial, Heritage Pk, Millenium, Oktks

 
member Name Info ImgPaul Bates
member photo
Calgary Centennial, Heritage Pk, Millenium, Oktks
 
 
 

Calgary Chinook, South, Calgary Rot, UofC Rot

 
member Name Info ImgGrant MacEachern
member photo
Calgary Chinook, South, Calgary Rot, UofC Rot
 
 
 

Calgary East, West, Olympic

 
 

Leth, UofL Rot, Leth Mosaic, Coaldale, Raymond

 
member Name Info ImgJim Campbell
member photo
Leth, UofL Rot, Leth Mosaic, Coaldale, Raymond
 
 
 

LacombeDaybreak,RedDeerEast,RDRot,RMH,Stettler

 
member Name Info ImgRay Kmetiuk
member photo
LacombeDaybreak,RedDeerEast,RDRot,RMH,Stettler
 
 
 

Kindersley, MH,Saamis,Sunrise,Rot, Swift Current

 
member Name Info ImgDave Panabaker
member photo
Kindersley, MH,Saamis,Sunrise,Rot, Swift Current
 
 
 

Drumheller, Innisfail, RD Sunrise, Sylvan Lake

 
member Name Info ImgMary Turner
member photo
Drumheller, Innisfail, RD Sunrise, Sylvan Lake
 
 
 

Red Deer, Olds, Lacombe, Ponoka

 
member Name Info ImgBryan Wilson
member photo
Red Deer, Olds, Lacombe, Ponoka
 
 
 

Cardston, Ft McLeod, Pincher Creek

 
member Name Info ImgJoyce Zwick
member photo
Cardston, Ft McLeod, Pincher Creek